Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Meadville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Meadville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Meadville Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Meadville PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Meadville Crime Index 3432563.54479.3
 
Meadville Violent Crimes 29216.7553.5
Meadville Murders 17.57
Meadville Rapes 752.333.1
Meadville Robberies 752.3205.8
Meadville Aggravated Assaults 14104.6336.5
 
Meadville Property Crimes 3142346.83906.1
Meadville Burglaries 41306.4813.2
Meadville Larceny/Thefts 2631965.62601.7
Meadville Motor Vehicle Thefts 1074.7501.5
 
Meadville Arsons 1  214.95N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Meadville crime collection area population of 13,380.
  • Meadville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Meadville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Meadville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Meadville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Meadville crime level is worse than national average.

 MEADVILLE STATISTICS
 Meadville Population: 13685
 Male Population: 6152
 Female Population: 7533
 Households: 5436
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.18
Meadville Population
Meadville Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2020 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement